CLICK HERE FOR BLOGGER TEMPLATES AND MYSPACE LAYOUTS »

Wednesday, November 5, 2008

michelle is dissapointed.

disapointed by sumbody. who i think do not appreciate me. wat i hav done for this person all the way is just nothing to him. wat am i? who am i? wer am i? questions tat i always wanted to ask. however i knew the answer from the beginning. iwas the stupid 1. no regrets. i would still do the same thing if i get a chance to go back. silly me.

another disapointment is about my frens. again. i think frens need to be appreciated. but seem like im just a junk to her. when she is happy she would say out loud without thinking other ppl's feeling. syok sendiri till i canot tahan her. when she's not in mood, i wont feel like talking to her also. seeing her is like a kebiasaan. seeing her doing wat she always does, i would think. was i once a person just like her? haih...

talking bout dis, i hav another fren also.. dis fren, i think i wanna giv up on her. she's a bit selfish sumtimes. the way she talk can hurt. hmm.. see when oni she will realise the problem la...

DISAPOINTMENTS...

i shall pay more attention on SPM! try not to be emo..... try not to think to much.. try not to be sad... try to pretend... hahaha... michelle, u're sick.

1 comments:

bennyvoon said...

yes yes, michelle. often we find ourselves pissed with ppl like tat: selfish, 'lansi'-think to highly of themselves and treat ppl like junk when ur of no use to them anymore. well, tat happened to every1 and we'll continue to meet this kind of ppl in our journey through life. when we can't deal wth tis kinda ppl we find life ugly but if we can, then life is very interesting and full of pleasant surprises! believe me, dun care about those selfish ppl...they're wrong in treating u in tat selfish way and they're wrong once again when they think of u as junk..coz ur not and ur a fun person when ppl get to know u so dun bother those kinda ppl, k? life has many things to offer if u look closely. u know? haha..take care though