Tuesday, December 30, 2008

a missed post?

dis is to ms. KHAI MEAN...

i am so so so sorry~ i have forgotten 2 post her bday in my blog. lol... khaimean ah lui... pls dun belasah me~ i veri charm 1 oo... hehe...~ forgive me ya.. u know i so 'mong' de lor... we're best frens.. sure wont blame me ge hor... got time sure will tebus balik my kesalahan... let's see when we will hang out lor~ ^^

ya... most important thing is dis..

Happy Birthday
Graphics & Myspace layouts


Monday, December 29, 2008

A day out with esther, sharon and puisan~

so, here's wat i did today...

9.10am - woke up and brush my teeth
10.10am - reach sharon's hse
12.00pm++ - go jusco wif sharon and esther wif esther's mom
1pm - makan in mac'd
1.20pm - bowling
2.00pm++ - jalan around and look for jobs
4.00pm - go to auntie florence hse ( i duno her 1~)
4.30pm - balik to sharon's hse, main game, esther play piano, they take bath.
7pm+ - makan nasi lemak.
7.30pm++ - main game lagi...
9.00pm++ - go for ice kacang~ (in d end i didn eat, i balik rumah)

LOL...! had fun! but very tired.... just had my shower... so comfortably hugging my pillow~~
ahhhwww... wat a day~ ^^ its my 1st time playing bowling.. not bad huh~ but i didn strike lar... haha.. sharon said wanna take picture 4 her blog. but in d end we got zero pictures... lol..

Thursday, December 25, 2008

its christmas~

yo.. merry christmas? dun sound happy 2 me... lalala... somebody knows why.

so here r a few pictures i took 2day. onli a few~

chau fan...

i found dis view quite nice.. dis place is just near my house.

my mom says its enzyme.. she made it herself.. can use for washing dishes wor.. believe it or not?

SPONGEBOB n PATRICK!!!!!! its a swaeter i found in setiawan billion.. lol..

PRAWNS.. fresh 1s frm tg.tualang~

fresh vege.. its call lai bak. milk vege??

lol... i love dis guy~

korean movies?


Wednesday, December 24, 2008 do i spend my christmas eve?

Flying Basset Hound
Awesome MySpace Comments & Myspace Layouts

No means No.
Awesome MySpace Comments & Myspace Layouts


What Do You Want?
MySpace Graphics & Free Myspace Layouts

wat r ya lookin at?

Used Cows?
MySpace Graphics & Free Myspace Layouts

MySpace Graphics & Free Myspace Layouts

look out!!!!

Comments & Myspace layouts

cat kung fu?

Cock and a Bush
Graphics & Myspace layouts

??? wat da...

Donut Burgers? funny picture
Funny Pics & Myspace layouts

donut burgers~

Oh Come On funny picture
Funny Pictures & Myspace layouts

oh my... hahahaha..

Fail funny picture
Funny Pictures & Myspace layouts


SoTP! funny picture
Funny Pics & Myspace layouts

wrong spelling.....aiyo..

Saturday, December 20, 2008


wanna do some part time.. january february oso can~ erm.. i gt no experience at all. but i can type, count, talk, sell, sit, walk, stand~ watelse... lol.... pls contact me ya~ if u hav anything..


lol... poor girl have to work on her b'day~ nvm... we can celeb together later~ keke..

Wednesday, December 17, 2008

my mood is like s.h.i.t

i regret? no... yess? maybe.. doing sumthing i shudn do... wasnt in my control.. i was stupid. yea... me da dumb ass. think im doom if dis problem isnt solved. just found out that how silly i am.. i knew dis. i knew i was gonna screw up if i soften my heart. michelle u're cureless. no doctor can save u in dis world. u're sooooo dead!

Monday, December 15, 2008


lol.. hapi bday ya.... fren.. although i know u dun read my blog! still hav to say... congratz fren! u are a year older!

Tuesday, December 9, 2008

yo.. another tag~ (nt tagging anyone~)


* Remove 1 question (any from below) and add in a personal question, make it a total of 19 questions.
* Tag 8 people in your list, list them out at the end of this post. Notify them in their chat box that he/she has been tagged.

1. When is the last time you realise something? and what?
* i realised that, i should be happier. why not be happy? im a teenager!!

2. What is your favourite thing to do
* do sumtin stupid~

3. If you have super power, what will you do?

* do wateva that i can do~

4. Is there someone in your heart right now?

* yea.. he still in~

5. What are you afraid to lose the most?

* myself

6. What do you feel like doing right now?

* not bad not good~

7. If there's someone that you love, would you confess to him/her?

* alredi confessed

8. List out 3 goods points of the person who tagged you!

* friendly
* funny
* reaL

9. What are the requirements that you wish from your other half?

* i wanna be his priority

10. What are the things that will make you think that he/she is bad?

* lies

11. If you had to eat one thing for the rest of your life, what would it be?

* 1 thing??? er... laksa?

12. If you had a choice to be rich or happy, which one would you pick?

* happy

13. If you have a chance, which part of your character you would like to change?

* i wanna be smarter! >.<

14. Current status?

* single, online, done wif spm

15. What is the one thing you love about yourself?

* i remain positive and relax. always.

16. If you can bring only one thing along with you to another world, what would it be?

* my heart

17. When was the last time you got embarresed and how?

* hmm... tak tau..

18. If you become the opposite sex of you, what will you do??

* wow~~ no need 2 do housework!! just like my bro here, everyday da gei and tv.

19. What if the one you love doesn't love you at all or doesn't have any crush on you?

* just 4get it~

Person who i tagged:

* no one

Monday, December 8, 2008

jason korkor tagged me~

A.) People who have been tagged must write their answers on their blogs
B.) Tag 12 people to do this quiz and those who are tagged cannot refuse.These people must state who they were tagged by and cannot tag the person whom they were tagged by.
C.)Continue this game by sending it to other people

I've tagged: stephanie, angeline, cai shen bao, jien may, ben, zhi hui, andy, eliza, crystal, teen wei

01. What have you been doing recently?
Online, rebus all da dvds i have, sms, sleep and eat more, take in more fat!!

02. Do you ever turn your cell phone off?
yes.. when i bring it to sumwhere i shudn bring.... hahaha

03. What had happened at 10.00 am today?
baru bangun~

04. When did you last cry?
when i was... smsing... wif him. sad~

05. Believe in fate/destiny?

06. What do you want in your life right now?
hapiness. not emptiness~

07. Do you carry an umbrella when it rains,or just put up your hood?
no umbrella and no hood~ haha..

08.What's your favourite thing to have on your bed?
my pillow of coz~

09. What bottom are you wearing now?

10. What's the nicest text in your inbox say?
'gal..hug u k? i miss you..' dis is not from da person i wanted~ T.T

11. Do you tend to make a relationship complicated?

12. Are you wearing anything you borrowed from someone?

13. What was the last movie you caught?
Madagascar.. not as nice as expected lar~

14. What are you proud of?
myself, my frens, and my family.

15. What does the oldest message in your inbox says?
'A gud fren is like a gud bra, hard 2 find, supportive, comfortable, always lift u up and nvr let u down Or leaves u hangin, and is always close to ur heart ' - frm ma best buddy

16. What was the last song you sang out loud?
take a bow- rihanna

17. Do you have any nicknames?
yea.. i hav a few~

18. What does you last received text message say?
it says... sumbody goin 4 badminton~

19. What time did you go to bed last night?

20. Are you currently happy?
okok nia..

21. Who gives you best advice?
my korkor, cai shen bao and 'kayu'

22. Do you eat whipped cream straight from the can?

23. Who did you talk on phone last night?

24.Is anyone bugging you right now?

25. What/Who was the last thing/person to make you laugh?
a 'kayu' made me laugh~ haha...

26. Do you wear toe socks?
wat for? nono~

27. Who was the last person you missed a call from?

28.Have you ever had your heartbroken?
yea..i still remember how it feels

29. What annoys you most in a person?
when sum1 is rude~

30. Do you have a crush on anyone?

31. Have you ever done cocaine?

32. What is the colour of your room?

33.Would you kill someone you hate for a billion dollars?
if i dun hav 2 go 2 jail... yes~ but i think i dun hate any1 tat much~

34. Do you believe in the saying of: talk is cheap?

35. Who was the last person to lie in your bed?

36. Who was the last person to hug you?

37. Did anyone see the last person you kissed?

38. Do you have a life?

39. Have you ever think someone died,when they really didn't die?

40. What is the reason behind your profile song?

41. Who was the last person you saw in your dream?
duno wor..

42. Last time you smiled?

43. Have you changed this year?

44. What are you listening right now?
my blog song

45. Are you talking to someone when you're doing this?

46. Do you walk with your eyes opened or closed?
open lar!

47. Is there a quote you live by?
i believe i can fly~

48. Do you want someone you cannot have?

49. Have you ever played an instrument?

50. What was the worst idea you've had in this week?

51. What are you doing last night at 11 pm?

52. Are you happy with your love life right now?
no love life now

53. What song best describe your love life?
take a bow

54. Does the person know that you like him/her?

55. Who always make you laugh?
my frens in sch

56. Do you speak other language other than English?

57. Favourite website(s)?

58. What's your middle name?

59. What are you doing tomorrow?

60. What do you think you are like?
im like... a gal~

61. Who will you choose to die with?

62. Where have you been today?
at home

63. What game do you play often?
pet society

64. Who are you missing right now?

65. If you have to choose between friend and love,who will you choose?
i choose myself

66. What are you doing right now?
thinking sum bad ideas~ haha..

67. Which primary school are you from?
yuk choy primary ipoh

68. Name 3 colours that you like?
red, black white

69. What emotion you like to show?

70. What is your life to you?
it is me.

71. If you have something troubling you,what will you do?
juz relax and think

72. Who did you last chat in msn today?
2day.. nobody in msn

73. Who do you admire most?

74. Which month are you born in?

75. How are you feeling right now?
not so well

76. What is the time now?

77. What kind of person do you think the one who tagged you is?
he's.. good, sweet, evil, naughty, old(like 2 giv me advice), cute, and... duno wat else.. wateva it is.. he's my baka korkor.

78. What colour did you use to dye hair?
light brown

79. Why are you doing this test?
coz.... i was tagged

80. What do you do when you're moody?
i kip quiet

81. At which age you wish to get married?
not too old lar~

82. Who is more important to you?
no answer

83. If today is the last day of your life,what will you do?
tell him i do love him a lot.. a lot a lot..

84. Who is the person you trust the most?

85. Do you believe in seeing a rainbow after a rain?

86. If you have a dream come true,what would it be?

87. What is your goal for this year?
be wat i shud be

88. Do you believe in eternity love?

89. What feeling do you love most?
feeling loved and wanted by him

90. Do you really think it's global warming now?
of coz it is!

91. What feeling do you hate the most?
feeling lonely and u left me

92. Do you cherish every single friendship of yours?

93. Do you believe in God?

94. Who cares for you most?

95. What do you think is the most important thing in you life?
health, frens and family

96. What will you bring when you fight?

97. What have you done regretted doing in your whole life?
i duno..

98. What would you feel if no one no longer cares for you?
kill myself

99. What if your boyfriend/girlfriend two-timed you?

100. How do you feel now?
ahww.. finally done wif this tag~

tic tac toe... a must 2 play~

wmode="transparent" align="middle" type="application/x-shockwave-flash"/>

Saturday, December 6, 2008

jobless make u lazy

now im a 'freegirl'.. muahahaha.. but everyday i rot at home lerh.. i said wanna go work.. but din get any oso.. i think dis month is a honeymoon 4 me? i think im gonna work in january.. dis december... got something to do larh.. my granma is having operation, and i might go SG for a few days.. im going for driving lesson... so i guess dis month not goin to work lorh.. no nid so mafan... or, is dis just my alasan not to go work? haha...

Monday, December 1, 2008

michelle is free from books !!!!! (at da moment)

lol... 1ST DECEMBER 2008 hohoho.... SPM over!!!! lalalallala.a...

my aim of life changed! from study to....

- watch DVDs
- read love story books
- find sms buddies
- find bf?
- go work?
- sleep more everyday
- go exerecise every evening if possible
- wash dishes everyday
- buat bising at home
- kacau my frens
- kacau my korkor more
- just kacau anyone!
- plan wer to go
- save money
- go learn driving
- almost 4get dis.. on9 everyday!
- clear all my books, sell it all to novelhut
- find colledge?

lalalla... secara tuntasnya, FUN!